norwich district high school memory names

These pages are a virtual resting place for our lost classmates, a place where family, friends, and classmates can leave a comment about their friend.

Time is fleeting. Time is precious. Seize the moment ......


 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically


 
CLASSMATES

2015

Marlene Stone
Marlene Stone

(1952-2010 1969)  

2014

Barry Alexander
Barry Alexander

(1952-2010 1975)  

Cathy Lee
Cathy Lee

(1952-2010 1969)  

2013

Margaret DeJongh
Margaret DeJongh

(1952-2010 1979)  

2010

Betty Franklin (Winter)
Betty Franklin (Winter)

(1952-2010 1968)  

Gwen Manning
Gwen Manning

(1952-2010 1969)

Dann Morrison
Dann Morrison

(1952-2010 1976)

2009

Laverne Caley
Laverne Caley

(1952-2010 1956)  

Alex Graham
Alex Graham

(1952-2010 1958)

Teresa Kleen
Teresa Kleen

(1952-2010 1999)

Joanne Suprun
Joanne Suprun


2008

Henry Ash
Henry Ash

 

Jean Boyce (Beckham)
Jean Boyce (Beckham)

(1952-2010 1953)  

Neil Davies
Neil Davies

(1952-2010 1965)

Felix Douma
Felix Douma

(1952-2010 1959)  

Wayne Foster
Wayne Foster

 

Roland Harrison
Roland Harrison

 

Patricia McClintock (Smith)
Patricia McClintock (Smith)

 

Donn Moore
Donn Moore

 

Allan Ryckman
Allan Ryckman


2007

Gerard Gauvin
Gerard Gauvin

(1952-2010 2002)  

Wayne Swanton
Wayne Swanton

(1952-2010 1958)  

2006

Gerry Couwenberg
Gerry Couwenberg

(1952-2010 1981)

Ron Fewster
Ron Fewster

(1952-2010 1967)

Jill Hallam
Jill Hallam

(1952-2010 1972)  

2005

Muriel Buckrell
Muriel Buckrell

(1952-2010 1966)

Janet Jull
Janet Jull

(1952-2010 1970)

Carrie Parsons (Walter)
Carrie Parsons (Walter)

(1952-2010 1988)  

2004

Walter Cayley
Walter Cayley

(1952-2010 1972)  

Randy Hutchinson
Randy Hutchinson

(1952-2010 1973)  

Cindy Smart
Cindy Smart

(1952-2010 2004)

2003

Andre Vandenberghe
Andre Vandenberghe

(1952-2010 1954)

2002

Clint Jantunen
Clint Jantunen

(1952-2010 1999)  

Colin Jantunen
Colin Jantunen

(1952-2010 1997)  

2001

Cindy Lenhardt
Cindy Lenhardt

(1952-2010 1974)  

1999

Jim McNally
Jim McNally

(1952-2010 1953)  

1998

Fred Hartley
Fred Hartley

(1952-2010 1957)

Doug McSpadden
Doug McSpadden

(1952-2010 1965)  

1997

David Ross Chambers
David Ross Chambers


Jason Roloson
Jason Roloson

(1952-2010 1992)  

1996

Ken Blackmore
Ken Blackmore

(1952-2010 1969)

1995

Tom Losee
Tom Losee

(1952-2010 1953)

Edna Thompson (Chambers)
Edna Thompson (Chambers)

(1952-2010 1966)

1994

Jamie Deborghraeve
Jamie Deborghraeve

(1952-2010 1977)

Aaron Jull
Aaron Jull

 

1993

Mark Bishop
Mark Bishop

 

Mark Bradley
Mark Bradley

(1952-2010 1968)  

Geoffry Hall
Geoffry Hall

(1952-2010 1984)  

1992

James Russell
James Russell

(1952-2010 1995)

1991

John Weszner
John Weszner

(1952-2010 1972)  

1986

Robert Tokarz
Robert Tokarz

(1952-2010 1969)  

1984

Richard Swanton
Richard Swanton

(1952-2010 1966)  

1982

Dennis McSpadden
Dennis McSpadden

(1952-2010 1961)  

1981

Joel Crittenden
Joel Crittenden

(1952-2010 1978)

Fred Stubbs
Fred Stubbs

(1952-2010 1981)

1980

Kevin Dedobbelaer
Kevin Dedobbelaer

(1952-2010 1977)

1968

Paul Beal
Paul Beal

(1952-2010 1958)  

1964

Ron Haight
Ron Haight

(1952-2010 1964)  

1960

Jim Pellow
Jim Pellow

(1952-2010 1963)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN

Stuart Arthur
Stuart Arthur


Leroy Bates
Leroy Bates

(1952-2010 1953)

Mark Bradley
Mark Bradley

 

Gerald Buchan
Gerald Buchan

(1952-2010 1953)

Martin Buchan
Martin Buchan

(1952-2010 1953)

Hazel Bucholtz
Hazel Bucholtz

(1952-2010 1953)

Brenda Buck
Brenda Buck

(1952-2010 1970)

Sheila Burton
Sheila Burton

(1952-2010 1953)

Bernice Caldwell
Bernice Caldwell

(1952-2010 1953)

Marie Caldwell
Marie Caldwell

(1952-2010 1953)

Bill Chambers
Bill Chambers

(1952-2010 1955)

Dennis Clifford
Dennis Clifford

(1952-2010 1972)  

Douglas Collver
Douglas Collver

(1952-2010 1953)

Yvonne Collver
Yvonne Collver

(1952-2010 1958)  

LeRoy Cooper
LeRoy Cooper

(1952-2010 1953)

Peter Csont
Peter Csont

(1952-2010 1953)  

Brad Davis
Brad Davis

 

Kathy Anne Davis
Kathy Anne Davis

 

Jim Deak
Jim Deak

(1952-2010 1958)  

Gary Demontmorency
Gary Demontmorency

(1952-2010 1953)  

Diane Edelman
Diane Edelman

(1952-2010 1979)  

Gloria Edwards
Gloria Edwards

(1952-2010 1970)

Ryan Ferguson
Ryan Ferguson

 

Patricia French (Wright)
Patricia French (Wright)

 

Mike Furlong
Mike Furlong


Robert Gee
Robert Gee

(1952-2010 1953)

Jack George
Jack George

(1952-2010 1953)

Grant Gilmour
Grant Gilmour

(1952-2010 1953)

Bob Hansford
Bob Hansford

(1952-2010 1953)

Larry Harwood
Larry Harwood

(1952-2010 1953)

Richard Heleniak
Richard Heleniak

(1952-2010 1970)

Cheryl Hicks
Cheryl Hicks

(1952-2010 1953)  

Larry Hopkins
Larry Hopkins

(1952-2010 1953)  

John Hulet
John Hulet

(1952-2010 1965)  

Brian Hutchinson
Brian Hutchinson

 

Terry Hutchinson
Terry Hutchinson

(1952-2010 1953)

Richard Kuranc
Richard Kuranc

(1952-2010 1963)

John MacPherson
John MacPherson

(1952-2010 1953)

Don McLay
Don McLay

(1952-2010 1953)

Glenn Neale
Glenn Neale

(1952-2010 1969)

Jim Rennie
Jim Rennie

(1952-2010 1958)

John Roczen
John Roczen

(1952-2010 1969)

Gerald Sackrider
Gerald Sackrider

(1952-2010 1953)

Allan Schut
Allan Schut

(1952-2010 1973)

Ronald Simmons
Ronald Simmons

(1952-2010 1953)

Greg Sutton
Greg Sutton

(1952-2010 1977)

Gilbert Suyker
Gilbert Suyker


Carl Van Esch
Carl Van Esch

 

Sheldon Van Esch
Sheldon Van Esch


Michael VanBommel
Michael VanBommel

(1952-2010 1984)

Neil Vanmourik
Neil Vanmourik

(1952-2010 1995)

Hugo Vermeersch
Hugo Vermeersch


John Watling
John Watling

(1952-2010 1953)

Diane Wright
Diane Wright


Lee Wright Sr.
Lee Wright Sr.

 

Gerald Zylstra
Gerald Zylstra

(1952-2010 1953)
 
STAFF

2011

Howard Stennson
Howard Stennson

 

2007

Mrs. Jennifer Sztramko
Mrs. Jennifer Sztramko

 

2005

Mr. Peter Smith
Mr. Peter Smith


1998

Mr. Sam McSpadden
Mr. Sam McSpadden

 

1962

George (Lowe)
George (Lowe)


DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN

Mrs. Nora (Longworth)
Mrs. Nora (Longworth)


Mrs. Marion Avey
Mrs. Marion Avey


Mr. Mel Beecroft
Mr. Mel Beecroft


Mrs. Oris Beecroft
Mrs. Oris Beecroft


Mrs. Hazel Bucholtz (S)
Mrs. Hazel Bucholtz (S)


Mr. Frank DeLuca
Mr. Frank DeLuca


Mr. Cliff Dougherty
Mr. Cliff Dougherty


Mrs. Doris Dougherty
Mrs. Doris Dougherty


Mr. Don Irvine
Mr. Don Irvine


Mr. Donald Jull
Mr. Donald Jull

 

Mr. Norm Lees
Mr. Norm Lees


Mrs. Nora Longworth
Mrs. Nora Longworth


Mr. Richard Mackenzie (P)
Mr. Richard Mackenzie…


Mr. Jim MacNeil
Mr. Jim MacNeil


Mr. Wilf Manning
Mr. Wilf Manning


Ruth McKenzie
Ruth McKenzie

 

Mrs. Myrtle Miller
Mrs. Myrtle Miller

 

Mr. Barry Roberts
Mr. Barry Roberts

 

Mr. Clare Stevenson
Mr. Clare Stevenson


Mr. Donald Strachan
Mr. Donald Strachan


If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.